QUICK SHIP: IN LOCAL STOCK (US)

ER:ONE FRAME

$3,001.00

Color · Night Dark
Size

NOT SURE WHICH SIZE?

Height based recommendation only. Not sure? Consider bike fitting or demo a Quick Pro in one of the dealerships near you.

COCKPIT

NO COCKPIT — FRAME SHIPS ALONE

ZEPHYR SSL Handlebar → +$200.00Regular price $544.00

Bundle price when added to this frame.

Handlebar Width (mm) · —
Stem Length (mm) · —
Boxed and checked. Ships fast.

FRAME ONLY — NO COCKPIT TOTAL $3,001.00

  • 5-YEAR FRAME WARRANTY

WHAT SHIPS

WHAT'S IN THE BOX

The frame ships boxed — fork, headset and seatpost included, checked by our mechanics.

FRAME
Carbon frame · thru-axles included
FORK
Wide fork
HEADSET
Bearings + spacers included
SEATPOST
Carbon seatpost
COCKPIT
Not included — add one to complete the frameset

Boxed and checked. Ships fast.

KEY FEATURES

Engineered, not assembled.

Aerodynamic Design

Aerodynamic Design

The fork features a more aerodynamic design, boosting overall performance and efficiency.

Advanced Materials

Advanced Materials

Built with premium Toray T1100 and M56 high-grade carbon fibers, the frame has exceptional stiffness and responsiveness.

Precision Engineering

Precision Engineering

Every layup, tube profile, and stress point is refined through simulation and testing to ensure stiffness, durability, and race-ready efficiency.

GEOMETRY · DRAWN TO SCALE

The frame, drawn line by line.

Full measurements for every size are in the table below.

GEOMETRY · ACROSS SIZES

Frame geometry by size. The column matching your selected size is marked.
REFSIZE XS — selected size S M L XL XXL
—RIDER (CM)156–166164–174171–182179–189187–197194–204
—STACK (MM)505521538556572593
—REACH (MM)380381386393406415
DHEAD ANGLE70.0°71.0°72.0°73.0°73.0°73.5°
CSEAT ANGLE75.0°74.5°74.0°73.5°73.5°73.0°
GWHEELBASE (MM)98598598799110081019
A SEAT TUBE (MM)430460490520550584
B TOP TUBE (MM)515525540558575596
E HEAD TUBE (MM)105118132148165185
F CHAINSTAY (MM)408408408408408408
H FORK OFFSET (MM)454545454545
I BB DROP (MM)707070707070
J FORK LENGTH (MM)373373373373373373
K STANDOVER (MM)746762779797813846
—STACK-TO-REACH RATIO1.321.361.391.401.401.42
  • 5 stars: 11 (85%)
  • 4 stars: 1 (8%)
  • 3 stars: 0 (0%)
  • 2 stars: 0 (0%)
  • 1 star: 1 (8%)
This product has no reviews of its own. The merchant grouped it with related products, so the reviews shown are from across that group.
A
Anonymous

After a not too easy build super happy with the bike, absolutely worth it

j
jinseong kim

Overall, the frame quality, paint finish, and power transfer performance are exceptional. The bike feels fast, stiff, and very responsive on the road.

However, there were several hardware and component specification discrepancies upon delivery. I originally ordered a 10-30T cassette, but it arrived with a 10-36T cassette, and the headset spacers were different from the specification as well. Additionally, small accessories like the computer mount and valves were missing, and the saddle came as a Selle Italia instead of the listed SAMASSI 3D-printed saddle.

Fortunately, customer support (Fei) was very responsive and professional. They quickly resolved these issues by sending out the missing accessories and providing a fair partial refund to compensate for the specification changes.

Once dialed in, the ER:ONE is a fantastic performance bike for the price. Excellent frame quality and great post-purchase customer support!

L
Lucas Cooper

Customer service was very responsive. They did not include the bike computer mount in my shipment which was disappointing. I reached out to the team that I talked to about my bike in China and they said that they would only include the computer in the next shipment of purchases which I did not like. I talked to the website customer service, and they said they would have the computer mount sent ASAP. I appreciated that response more and Greg from QPUSA sent it out. Overall , the bike is great and the builders said it is of good quality. Love the brand.

M
Michael Endress

The bike is so fun to ride. Saddle has excellent comfort and the bike absolutely flies. I waited for a month or so to get a really good feel. Top notch components and packaging as well. Thank you!

D
Daniel Feldmeier

Top Qualität. Schnelle Lieferung trotz Wunschlackierung. Jederzeit wieder. Nur schade das es bei Bestellung noch keinen 60er Laufradsatz gegeben hat

J
Jon Harp

I am 5 rides in w the ER1. Sold my SL8 SWORKS and the experience has been really good. Customer service sent a missing cockpit bolt from US warehouse immediately. Customer service pre purchase was great. Bike took 15 days to arrive. Easy to finish the build. Bike is a rocket. Light. More comfortable than I thought. Conti tires. A great carbon rail saddle. Carbon spokes. Added a left side Quarq PM. Should be a great race bike. I'm 20 races into the season. Headed to Tulsa Tough in 2 weeks w the Quick. Mine is the Sram Force option.

J
Jeff Papineau

Awesome bike! Light weight and fast. Can’t beat the price either - comparable big name brand would be almost twice as much.

P
Pedro Franca

Very happy with my purchase. Bike is great, stable, confortable, little road buz. The frame super aero and great build quality and finish. Quick Pro keeps attention to details. Bike came with premium Continental GP5000 tires which just makes the package complete. Personnel of the support is friendly and helpful.

B
Ben Di Qual

Awesome bike! Stable, fast and comfortable to ride. Looking forward to race season

A
Anonymous

Stiff, responsive and Fast!!

N
Nikita

Beautiful frame and the bike arrived in good cosmetic condition. Unfortunately, the components on the bike did not match what I ordered. I ordered 165mm crank arms, 50/37 chainrings, and a 10-30 cassette, but the bike arrived with 170mm cranks, 48/35 chainrings, and a 10-36 cassette.

The customer support team has also been very unhelpful and slow to respond, and so far they have not been able to provide a clear resolution to the issue. For a bike at this price point, I expected the build to match the order and any mistakes to be corrected quickly and professionally.

M
Miguel Salazar

Great bike, very happy with the purchasing process

Z
Zaid

why can’t you ship to saudi arabia please provide that

QUICK SHIP FAQ

QUESTIONS

GENERAL FAQ
How fast does it ship?
This frame is already boxed in our US warehouse — there is no build queue. It ships as soon as the carrier picks it up.
How many shipments should I expect?
Your frame ships from the warehouse that stocks it. A cockpit or other add-ons may ship from a different warehouse as a separate package with its own tracking number — so one order can arrive as more than one delivery, sometimes on different days.
What exactly is in the box?
Frame, fork, headset and seatpost ship as listed. A cockpit is priced on its own and may ship as its own package. For custom paint, the same frame is available built to your order.
What if my size or color isn't shown?
Quick Ship lists only what is boxed right now. Every other size and color can be built for you on the configurable version — about 4–6 weeks from order to door.

ANYONE CAN RACE

Want a different spec or custom paint? The same frame, built to your order.

CONFIGURE YOUR OWN BUILD →